Privacy policy

Declaration of consent to the processing of personal data

A user who registers an account on the website of the Far Eastern Leopards autonomous non-profit organisation with a view to taking part in quizzes, contests, campaigns and other events held by the organisation, gives ipso facto his or her full consent, in accordance with Article 9 of the Federal Law No. 152-FZ of 27 July 2006 On Personal Data, to the processing, whether automated or manual, of his or her personal data, and to their subsequent use.

The user guarantees the authenticity and ownership of the personal data provided.

The user undertakes to settle, by his or her own means and at his or her expense, any third party claims against the Far Eastern Leopards autonomous non-profit organisation in connection with the handling of the user's personal data.

The Far Eastern Leopards autonomous non-profit organisation reserves the right to deny registration to a user without explanation, in which case the user's personal data are deleted.

The Far Eastern Leopards autonomous non-profit organisation may dispose of the user's personal data in compliance with the legislation currently in force.

Personal data are regarded as confidential and may not be disclosed otherwise than under the federal law.

Any claims of an alleged breach of rights and interests as a result of personal data handling are to be emailed info@save-leopard.ru.

The user may revoke the present declaration of consent in writing. Subject to any contrary provisions of Russian law, the consent is deemed valid until the date of the user's letter of revocation in any format addressed to The Far Eastern Leopards autonomous non-profit organisation.

The user confirms his or her awareness of the Federal Law No. 152-FZ of 27 July 2006 On Personal Data and his or her full understanding of the rights and obligations pertaining to personal data protection.

 

Авторизация
He правильное имя пользователя или пароль
Войти через социальные сети
Регистрация
E-mail
Пароль
Подтверждение пароля
Введите код с картинки
He правильное имя пользователя или пароль
* Все поля обязательны к заполнению
Восстановление пароля
E-mail
Success! Instructions to recover your password have been sent to
Смена региона
Идет загрузка...
Произошла ошибка... Повторить
правила комментирования материалов
Заявка на размещение пресс-релиза
Компания
Контактное лицо
Контактный телефон или E-mail
Комментарий
Введите код с картинки
Все поля обязательны к заполнению. Услуга предоставляется на коммерческой основе.
Заявка успешно отправлена